Posted on

2004 StumpJump Results- 50k

Special thanks to all of the runners and to everyone that helped make this event a great success.

50K Men’s Results

Place Men’s

Name

Time

Age

City, State

Place Overall

1

Josh Beckham

4:19:36

28

Nashville, TN

1

2

Jay Curwen

4:31:56

Asheville, NC

2

3

Brian Costilow

4:36:16

30

Leadville, CO

3

4

Michael Green

4:39:58

Rocky Face, GA

4

5

Neil Struby

4:43:30

28

Decatur, GA

5

6

Jim Farmer

4:52:39

Chattanooga, TN

6

7

Jeff Smock

4:56:22

30

Atlanta, GA

7

8

Matthew Davies

5:04:19

Cleveland, TN

10

9

John Bridges

5:06:10

28

Charlottesville, VA

11

10

Steve Kirk

5:06:17

44

North Little Rock, AR

12

11

Jason Snyder

5:17:07

29

Oakmont, PA

13

12

Paul Lowery

5:21:27

40

Fayetteville, AR

16

13

James Wueste

5:22:21

25 Atlanta, GA 17

14

Richard Schick

5:24:49

18

15

Craig Brimer

5:25:07 50 Signal Mtn, TN 19

16

Marty Coleman

5:29:49

42 Marietta, GA 20

17

Jack Kilislian

5:31:12

34 Knoxville, TN 21

18

John Brower

5:33:25 29 Ridgeland, MS 22

19

Andrew Hackett

5:34:51

37 East Point, GA 24

21

Mike Dobies

5:41:37

43 Lake Orion, MI 26

22

Nick Keenan

5:41:37

30 Nashville, TN 27

23

Stuart Abcug

5:42:28

32 Decatur, GA 29

24

Thad Whitfield

5:42:28

Signal Mtn, TN 30

25

Bruce Novkov

5:42:28

31

26

Andrew Pipkin

5:45:11

34 Raleigh, NC 32

27

David MaGuirk

5:48:05

37 Brentwood, TN 33

28

John O’Brien

5:53:57

Chattanooga, TN 35

29

Benjamin Kadas

5:57:21 39 Oak Ridge, TN 37

30

Craig Kelly

5:57:25

56 Huntsville, AL 38

31

David Dalton

6:01:02 42 Ooltewah, TN 40

32

Scott Anderson

6:03:01

34 Smyrna, TN 41

33

John Spencer

6:05:11

43

34

Randy Saxon

6:06:40

44 Laurel, MS 44

35

James Rudd

6:09:14

25 Virginia Beach, VA 45

36

Stan Wullschleger

6:24:03

48 Knoxville, TN 47

37

Troy Link

6:39:18 35 Nashville, TN 48

38

Nick Nicholson

6:41:21

41 Nashville, TN 49

39

John Jeffrey

6:48:04

26 Columbus, GA 50

40

Tim Davis

6:52:54

Harrison, TN 51

41

John Saunders

6:59:40 Ellenwood, GA 52

42

Brett Noerager

6:59:58

33 Homewood, AL 53

43

Michael Hopton

7:02:30

33 Canton, GA 54

44

William Emberson

7:03:30

39 Atlanta, GA 56

45

Tyler Robertson

7:03:33

22 Chattanooga, TN 57

46

Clifton Goodgame

7:08:39

60

47

Kerry Trammel

7:12:36

48 Oak Ridge, TN 62

48

Chad Wamack

7:12:36

33 Chattanooga, TN 63

49

Rob Apple

7:14:01

43 Murfreesboro, TN 64

50

Mathew Baird

7:16:57

43 Atlanta, GA 66

51

Mike Hopton 7:21:56 52 Daphne, AL 67

52

Mike Taylor

7:24:08

35 Worthington, OH 68

53

Allbino Hurtado

7:32:51

33 Hopkinsville, KY 69

54

Evan Butler

7:37:03

33

Redstone Arsenal, AL

71

55

Herb Hedgecock

7:37:23

57

Morehead, KY

72

56

Larry Rigsby

7:41:57

53

Signal Mtn, TN

74

57

Bill Matheny

7:42:13

62

Long Beach, MS

75

58

Dennis Bisnette

7:44:17

44

Laurel, MS

76

59

David Dill

7:46:17

46

Laurel, MS

77

60

Michael Montgomery

7:48:04

57

Franklin, TN

78

61

Jerry Anderson

7:49:52

53

Greeneville, TN

80

62

Bo Grist

7:51:05

37

Atlanta, GA

81

63

Jon Fisher

7:54:32

34

Murfreesboro, TN

82

64

Dennis Blackmon

7:54:38

44

Carrolton, GA

83

65

Brenton Floyd

7:56:08

19

Harrison, TN

84

66

Robbie Blackmon

7:59:16

40

Carrolton, GA

85

67

Shawn Gilland

8:01:29

29 Pensacola, FL 86

68

Russell Fisher

8:01:49 35 Maryville, TN 87

69

Karl Kersey

8:05:39

38

Smyrna, TN

89

70

Mike Woods

8:08:17

39

Ardmore, AL

91

71

James Cutting

8:09:51

40

Huntsville, AL

93

72

Ryan Butterick

8:15:43

24

Memphis, TN

95

73

Douglas Mitchell

8:15:43

34

Prattville, AL

96

74

George Flynn

8:25:01

50

Gurley, AL

97

75

Jean Smith

9:27:00

51

Chattanooga, TN

98

50K Women’s Results

Place
Women’s

Name

Time

Age

City, State

Place Overall

1

Sarah Keller

4:57:19

38

Billings, MT

8

2

Tamara Zagustin

5:03:35

38

Little Rock, AR

9

3

Sally Brooking

5:18:29

47

Marietta, GA

14

4

Roberta Orr

5:18:51

37

Little Rock, AR

15

5

Heather Stone

5:34:50

Ooltewah, TN

23

6

Courtney Watkins

5:35:54

32

Atlanta, GA

25

7

Shelly Stephens

5:41:53

31

Chattanooga, TN

28

8

Susan Donnelly

5:49:25

Oak Ridge, TN

34

9

Holley LeCroy

5:56:41

21

Prattville, AL

36

10

Kathleen Daumer

6:00:14

29

Knoxville, TN

39

11

Denise Walters

6:04:08

40

Kennesaw, GA

42

12

LuzMaria Ronse

7:03:07

33

Franklin, TN

55

13

Mimi Hughes

7:04:01

48

Taft, TN

58

14

Caroline Van

7:08:38

35

Nashville, TN

59

15

Carol Farmer

7:11:19

Hixon, TN 61

16

Cindy Atkins

7:14:10 28 Cleveland, TN 65

17

Linda Sledge

7:28:26

57 Gadsden, AL 69

18

Diane Taylor

7:28:26

48 Nashville, TN 70

19

Eliza Weston

7:37:23 29 Columbian, SC 73

20

Iva Lightsey

7:46:17

43 Taylorsville, MS 79

21

Bonna Delacruz

8:01:29

35 Nashville, TN 88

22

Raz Estridge

8:01:49

51 Murfreesboro 90

23

Joy Ponder

8:04:02

32 Ashville, NS 92

24

Heather McIntosh

8:05:39

28 Nashville, TN 94